Pantea Group | Privacy Policy

Pantea Group | Privacy Policy
1520
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-1520,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1,vc_responsive
 

Cookies Policy

This site may use “cookies” for internal use which is essential to provide the services requested by users and necessary for navigation.

The “Cookies” that may be used by this website are small pieces of information that are stored on your computer for the sole purpose of managing user authentication, provision of requested services and transmitting of communications via the Internet, in accordance with the provisions of Article 22 from Rule 34/2012 of the Services of the Information Society (LSSI).

The user has the possibility to block the installation of “cookies” on their hard drive, to set their browser to be informed before the “cookies” are stored on their computer or to remove those that have been installed. The user can set their browser to specify which “cookies” are to be accepted and which are not, and can also accept session “cookies”, so that they may be deleted when the browser is closed, and can at any given time, review and delete “cookies” individually.

Although we caution the user that by not accepting the “cookies” on our site it may make it impossible, or cause a major limitation to the provision of our services.

Please read the instructions and manuals of your browser if you wish to obtain more information on the management of “cookies”.

Links to other websites

The links you can find on this site are a service to users. These sites are not operated or controlled by LEONI 2008, SCP therefore LEONI 2008, SCP, is not responsible for the content of these websites and they are not covered by this legal notice. If you access these sites you should be aware that their privacy policies may differ from ours.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

All disputes, controversies or claims arising from the interpretation or enforcement of the terms and conditions of this Site shall be governed by Spanish law, and subject to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals at the place of residence of the owner of the site.

 

Privacy

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and its implementing regulations, we inform that the personal data provided by you will be incorporated into an automated file owned and operated by LEONI 2008, S.C.P.

By completing booking or contact forms on the site, by subscribing to our Newsletter, or by sending e-mails or any other request for information to LEONI 2008, SCP the user gives their consent for the treatment of their personal data and to receive commercial communications about the services offered by LEONI 2008, SCP. In no event LEONI 2008, SCP, will use the personal data of its users for purposes other than those noted above, and undertakes to keep the proper professional secrecy and to establish the technical and organizational measures required to safeguard information in accordance with the requirements established by Royal Decree 1720/2007, Development of the Data Protection Act

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection at any time in writing, accompanied by a copy of an official identification document, to LEONI 2008, SCP, C / Ciutat de Granada, 68 Bajos – 08005 BARCELONA.

Child Protection Policy

Whomever provides the data via the forms on this website and accepts its treatment formally declares to be 14 years or older.

Access and use of the website to children under 14 years of age is prohibited.

LEONI 2008, SCP reminds all grownups who are responsible for minors, that it will be their sole responsibility if a minor introduces data to obtain any service.

We also inform you that computer programs are available to limit navigation through filters or blocks of certain contents.

Employment

If you send us a completed questionnaire with your personal details or send us your resume, please be informed, that in accordance with Article 5 of Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data, your data will be used by us to contact you when we start a new selection process, but they may not be used for any other purpose. Your information will be included in a file that is managed by PANTEA GROUP, SL

When we begin a selection process, which fits your profile, we will contact you. Meanwhile, we will keep your personal data during the period of one year in order to consider your participation. For that reason, and in compliance with the principle of data quality, please notify us promptly if any change occurs thereof.

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection at any time in writing, accompanied by a copy of an official identification document, to LEONI 2008, SCP, C / Ciutat de Granada, 68 Bajos – 08005 – BARCELONA.