Pantea Group | Privacy Policy

 

PRIVACY POLICY

LEONI 2008 S.L.., we care about privacy and transparency.

Then we indicate in detail the treatments of personal data that we, as well as all the information relating to them.

Complete information on data protection

  1. who is responsible for the processing of your data?

LEONI 2008 S.L. – NIF: B64795545

RAMON TURRO Nº 186 – 08005 – BARCELONA.

933091291 – panteagroup@panteagroup.es

  1. what purpose treat your personal data?

Realise the commercial management, administrative, countable and fiscal, as well as send him commercial communications on our products and/or services.

  1. how time will keep your data?

During 5 years or when no longer are necessary for the purpose for which collected.

  1. What is the legitimation for the treatment of your data?

We indicate him the legal base for the treatment of his data: Law34/2002, of 11 of July, of Services of the Society of the Information and Electronic Trade; the Law 56/2007 of 28 of December of Measures of Impulse to the Society of the Information; the Royal Legislative decree 1/2007, of 16 of November, for which approves the Text of the General Law of Defence of the Consumers and Users.

  1. what to which recipients communicate will your data?

Data will not be transferred to third parties, unless legal obligation.

  1. transfers of data to third countries

They are not due transfers of data to third countries.

 

  1. What are your rights when you provide us your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation about whether LEONI 2008 S.L.., we are dealing, or not personal data concerning them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, seek their removal when, among other reasons, the data because they are not necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. You also are entitled to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the treatment of your data, in which case only we will retain them for exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to his particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of your data. In this case, LEONI 2008 S.L.., will stop processing of the data, except for legitimate and compelling reasons, or exercise or defence of claims.

When sending commercial communications using as legal basis the legitimate interest of the person in charge, the interested party may object to the processing of your data for this purpose.

If he has given his consent for any particular purpose, you have right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the prior to its withdrawal.

You feel violated their rights with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when it failed to obtain satisfaction in the exercise of their rights, may file a complaint with the authority of Control of Competent data protection through its web site: www.agpd.es.

  1. How can we have obtained their data?

The personal data that we deal in LEONI 2008 S.L.., comes from: the person concerned.

The categories of data that are treated are: Identification data, postal addresses and electronic, commercial information.

 

They do not treat special personal data relating to your health (are those data revealing ethnic or racial origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical, convictions or trade union membership, genetic data, biometric data directed to identify unequivocally to a physical person, data concerning health or sexual life or the sexual orientation of an individual data).